scholarship-winners-2016



Kirra Bourke
Equine 

Australian Equestrian

 




Samuel Jackson
Agriculture 

Australian Farm Management

 




Lachlan Brown
Agriculture 

Agvance UNCGA

 




Lucy Morrissey
Agribusiness 

Bill Ruse Memorial

 




Sam Bunge
Agriculture 

Dr Alastair MacKenzie

 




Sean Wright
Agriculture 

Herefords Australia

 




Jake Taylor
Agribusiness 

Hazeldean Livestock Production

 




Sam Sedgwick
Agriculture 

Ingleby Farm Management

 




Oliver Vidor
Agriculture 

Ingleby Farm Management

 




Josephine Webb
Agriculture 

JBS Australia

 




Ellie Hays
Agribusiness 

Lowes Petroleum Bursary (Agribusiness)

 




Jack Courts
Agriculture 

Lowes Petroleum Bursary (Agriculture)

 




Ian Hume
Agribusiness 

Marcus Oldham Bursary

 




Ayla Baker
Equine 

Marcus Oldham Bursary

 




Chloe Ferris
Equine 

Marcus Oldham Bursary

 




Oli Le Lievre
Agribusiness 

MPH Agriculture Werribee

 




James Cornish
Agriculture 

Nick Petersen Memorial

 




Bronte Gorringe
Agriculture 

Nareen Station

 




Lilly Herzer
Equine 

Plasvacc Equiplas

 




Kari Moffat
Agriculture 

RASV Emerging Leaders

 




Elle-Jay Hornery
Agribusiness 

Sunshine Foundation (Agribusiness)

 




Hamish Jannings
Agriculture 

Sunshine Foundation (Agriculture)

 




Eliza Babazogli
Equine 

Virbac Animal Health Equine Management

 




Grace Ives
Agribusiness 

Warrawidgee Agriculture

 




Nicholas Tarca
Agribusiness 

Warakirri Agricultural Trusts

 




Hannah Martindale
Agriculture 

Warrawidgee Farm Management

 




Sophie Bingham
Agribusiness 

HMST Women in Agriculture

 




Boaz Meron
Agribusiness 

Webb Trust (Agribusiness)

 




Sam Durnan
Agriculture 

Webb Trust (Agriculture)

 




Johnathon Waterhouse
Agriculture 

Webb Trust (Agriculture)

 




Katherine Bain
Agribusiness 

Yiddinga Farm Management

 



2015 Scholarship Winners
2014 Scholarship Winners
2013 Scholarship Winners
2012 Scholarship Winners
2011 Scholarship Winners
2010 Scholarship Winners
2009 Scholarship Winners